Política de Privacidad

Información básica sobre Protección de Datos
Responsible SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L.
Purpose Providing online services, resolving inquiries

Web user management

Commercial communications related to our services
Legitimation Express consent and legitimate interest
Recipients No data is transferred to third parties, except legal obligation
Rights Access, rectify and delete the data as well like others derechos, as explained in the additional information.
Additional information Additional and detailed information on Data Protection can be found in the clauses annexed in http://wcsensor.es/privacy-policy

At SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. we work to offer you through our products and serviceit is the best possible experience. In some cases, it is necessary to gather information to achieve this. We care about your privacy and believe we should be transparent about it.

Therefore, and for the purposes of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN AND COUNCIL PARLAMENTO of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and LAW 34/2002, of July 11, of Servicios de la Sociedad de la information and e-commerce (hereinafter, "LSSI"), SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. informs the user that, as responsible for the processing, it willincorporate the personal data provided by users in a ficher orautomated.

Our commitment begins by explaining the following:

  • Your data is collected so that the user experience improves, attending to your interests and needs.
  • We are transparent about the data we get about you and the reasonwe do it for.
  • Our intention is to offer you the best possible experience. Therefore, when we are going to use your personal information we will always do so in compliance with the regulations, and when necessary, we will ask for your consent.
  • We understand that your data belongs to you. Therefore, if you decide not to authorize us to process them, you can ask us to stop treating them.
  • Our priority is to ensure your security and process your data in accordance with European regulations.

For more informationon the processing of your data, please refer to the various sections of the privacy policy below:

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity: SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L.

Homeor social: Mollet Street N*6

C.I.F.no:B04932729

Email: lopdgdd@wcsensor.es

SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. has appointed a Data Protection Officer or an internal contact person within your organization. If you wish to make an en inquiry regarding the processing of your personaldata, you can contact it by email lopdgdd@wcsensor.es

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data that the user may provide:

  • Name, address and date of birth.
  • Phone number and email address.
  • Location.
  • Information regarding payments and returns.
  • IP address, date and time you have accessed our services, internet browser you use and data about the operating system of the device.
  • Any other information or data you choose to share with us.

In some cases, it is mandatory to complete the registration form to access and enjoy certain services offered on the website; Also, not providing the personal data requested or not accepting this data protectionpolicy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or participating in any of the promotions in which personal data is requested.

Why and why do we process your data?

At SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. we process information thatis not provided by interested persons for the following purposes:

    Manage orders or hire one of our services, either online or in physical stores. Manage the sending of the information you request from us. Develop commercial actions and carry out the maintenance and management of the relationship with the user, as well as the management of the services offered through the website andinformation tasks, being able to carry out automatic valuations, obtain profiles and segmentation tasksof customers in order to customize the treatment according to their characteristics andneeds and improve the online experience of the client. Develop and manage contests, sweepstakes or other promotional activities that can beorganized. In some cases it will be necessary to provide information to the Authorities or third parties for auditing reasons, as well as to handle personal data ofinvoices, contracts and documents to respond to customer or public management claims.

We inform that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a user will be part of the Registry of Activities and Processing Operations (RAT), which will be updated periodically in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The processing of your data can be based on the following legal bases:

  • Consent of the interested party for the contracting of services and products, fortactful forms, requests for information or registration in e-newsletters.
  • Legitimate interest for the processing of our client's data in direct marketing actions and express consent of the interested party for everything related to automatic valuations and profiling.
  • Compliance with legal obligations for fraud prevention, communication with public authorities and third party claims.

How long do we keep your data?

The processing of the data for the purposes described will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose of its collection (for example, for the duration of the commercial relationship), as well as for the fulfillment of the legal obligations arising from the processing of the data.

What information doesyour data communicate to?

In some cases, only when necessary, SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. will provide user data to third parties. However, the data will never be sold to third parties. Third-party service providers (e.g. payment providers or deliverycompanies) with which SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. works may use the data to provide the corresponding services, however, they will not use such information for their own purposes or for transfer to third parties.

SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. seeks to ensure the security of personal data when sent outside the company and ensures that third-party service providers respect confidentiality and have adequate measures in place to protect personal data. Such third parties have an obligation to ensure that the information is treated in accordance with data privacy regulations.
In some cases, the law may require that personal data be disclosed to public bodies or other parties, only the or strictly necessary for thefulfillment of such legal obligations will be disclosed.

Where is your data stored?

In general, data is stored within the EU. Data sent to non-EU third parties will ensure that they offer a sufficient level of protection, either because they have Binding Corporate Standards (BCRs) or because they have adhered to the Privacy Shield.

What rights do they assist you and how can you exercise them?

You can direct your communications and exercise your rights by request in the following emai: lopdgdd@wcsensor.es.

Under the GDPR, you can request:

  • Right of access: You can ask for information about the personal data we have about you.
  • Right of rectification: you can communicate any changes to your personal data.
  • Right of deletion and forgetting: you can request the deletion of aprevious block or personal data.
  • Right of limitation to processing: implies the restriction of the processing of personal data.
  • Right of opposition: you can withdraw consent to the processing of the data, opposing them being further processed.
  • Right of portability: in some cases, you can request a copy of the personal data in a structured, commonly used and mechanically readable format for transmission to another controller.
  • Right not to be the subject of individualized decisions: you can request that no decisions are made that are based solely on automatedprocessing, including profiling, that produce legal effects or significantly affect the data subject.

In some cases, the request may be rejected if you requestthat data necessary for compliance with legal obligations be deleted.

Also, if you have any complaints about the processing of the data you can file a complaint with the data protection authority.

Who is responsible for theaccuracy and veracity of the data provided?

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. You agree to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscriptionform. SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. reserves the right to terminate the contracted services that would have been concluded with users, in case the data you have provided is false, incomplete, inaccurate or not up-to-date.

SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and for which another sourceis indicated, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damagesthat may arise from the use of such information.

SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or not allow access to such information. SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. is exempt from liability ant e any damage or damage that the user may suffer as a resultof errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. provided that it comes from sources outside it.

Likeing, the user certifies that he is 14 years old and that he/she has the necessary legal capacity for the provision ofconsent regarding the processing of his/her personal data.

How do we process the personal data of minors?

In principle our services are not specifically targeted at less than age. However, in the event that any of them are addressed to children under fourteen years of age, in accordance withArticle 8 of the GDPR and Article 7 of LO3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD), SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. will require the valid, free, unambiguous, specific and informed consent of its legal guardians to process the personal data of the minors. In this case, the ID or other form of identification of the person giving the consent will be required.

In the case of persons over fourteen years of age, the data may be processing with the consent of the user, except in cases in which the Law exemptsthe assistance of the holders of parental authority or guardianship.

What security measures do we take to protect your personal data?

SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally require two, and seeks to install those other means andadditional technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided to SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L..

SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. is not responsible for hypothetical damages that may arisefrom interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational operation of this electronic system, motivated byreasons beyond SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L.; of delays or blockages inthe use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties throughillegitimate intrusions beyond the control of SENSSAL SOLUTIONS S.L.. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are notine-ugnable.

Links to other websites

On the website there www.wcsensor.es there may be links to other websites. By clicking on one of these links and accessing an external website, the visit will be subject to the privacy policy of said website, sensSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. being detachedfrom any kind of responsibility about its privacy policy.

How do we use cookies?

The sensSAL SOLUTIONS S.L. website uses cookies, in order to optimize and personalize your browsing of it. Cookies are physical informationthat are hosted on the user's own terminal, the information collected through cookies serves to facilitate the user's navigation through the portal and optimize the browsing experience. The data collected through thecookies can be shared with the creators of the same, but in no case will the information obtained by them be associated with personal data or data that can identify the user.

However, if the user does not want cookies to be installed on his hard drive, he/she has the possibility to configure the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files. For more information, please see our Cookies Policy https://www.wcsensor.es/cookies.

Can the privacy policy be changed?

This privacy policy may be changed. We recommend that you review the privacy policy on a certain basis.